(495) 926-86-95
заказать обратный звонок

CFP 100G

  • 4-lane x 25.78Gb/s L-WDM Optical Interface

-High quality and reliability optical sub-assemblies
-1300nm band with 800GHz spacing LAN WDM grid up to 10km over a SMF
-High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX

  • IEEE802.3ba Compliant

-IEEE802.3 Clause 88 100GBASE-LR4
-CAUI(10x10G) Electrical Interface
-MDIO Interface for module management

  • OTU-4 Rate Operation (SCF1011L4 only)

-4x27.95 Gb/s lane operation to support OTU-4
-ITU-T 4I1-9D1F compatible 2km Optical I/F Option Available

  • CFP MSA Compliant

-Easy supply management for hot pluggability
-CFP MSA Form Factor
-148pin Electrical Connector
-Duplex SC or LC Receptacle

  • Power Supply

-3.3V single power supply
-RoHS6 Compliant